?

Log in

☆.。*・:・゚.:*★{Sakuяa}☆.。*・:・゚.:*★ [entries|friends|calendar]
cheяяy blossom tяee

[ website | My Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Mar 2020|08:44pm]
Everything is weirdCollapse )
69 comments|post comment

[17 Feb 2009|10:54am]
Thanks to everyone who commented my last entry and who commented about it on their journals :) It doesn't go unnoticed x

Today I am angry..just work related stuff though. Nothing to fret over.

And before I forget again NIC I got your text but I have no credit, I am off work this thursday, finish at 1pm on friday and finish at 4pm today, tomorrow and saturday if you're still free?

---------------------------------------

I sold a ticket to Mr. Bowie!!! I swear for a brief second I believed him when he said he was related. I got excited and was all OMG HERO WORSHIP...then i rememberd david's last name is jones. Still, for a brief moment i felt true happiness.
4 comments|post comment

[15 Nov 2008|04:08pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Drunken nic is a hilarious hing to watch
I hope you had a good night, we did. sorry we left without saying goodbye, once I know I've drank a little too much i just run straight for home. Once I'm out of financial shit we shall definately do it more often :D

The police are still outside my house, in the halls and standing guard outside my door. It's fucking insane, I tried ringing the landlord but couldn't get an answer and I havent seen the other tenants at all!

3 comments|post comment

[19 Oct 2008|10:07pm]
I'm bored, hungry, tired and feel eurgh.
I have another 12pm til 8 shift tomorrow, thank christ im off on tuesday and have normal shift patterns towards the end of the week and next week. Finishing so lateleaves me confused and tired. It screws with my body clock a bit. I want to go to bed but I don't want tog et up tomorrow until i absolutley have to to make the day go faster tomorrow.
On tuesday I'm not going to do a damn thing but play on my new final fantasy games (jordan bought my FFX and X-II ^_^)
Don't get me wrong, i still love my job, it's easy money, I'm brilliant at it and everyone in the office accepts that I'm not conventional and they all seem to enjoy this it's just i'd really really rathe not go in at all because there are often people who ring you up and do nothing but make you feel like shit even though it isnt necesarily your fault. The common public are bastards and I hate them all. But then again I've spoken to hundreds of fucking excellent, funny, lovely people who have made me laugh so hard.
Yeah, it's a great job i just wish i didn't actually have to speak to anyone.
I want to download limewire but apparently this is a bad idea, chelsie reckons it fucks with the computer but I had it on my old PC and it was perfectly fine..would someone with mire knowledge shed some light for me please? I hate utorrent, i can't find my favourite music and it takes fucking days to download.
3 comments|post comment

[16 Feb 2008|03:10pm]
Happy Birthday Becca,Kylie and Chelsey!
I'm drinking at Bragy's house with Jordan, Becca, Danni and Braggy's housemate. Marvelous

(side note; Camden Town! How awful is it? Has he amazing shoe shop gone? Will it be thesame? I\m too far north SOMEONE TELL ME THE CRACK)
post comment

[23 Mar 2004|03:46pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Im meant to be started maths, french and art homework but.....no
Ive just had an average boring normal day of school and i cant be arsed...though Tech was good times :).
I have nothing else to say except..."I have but one claw...but beware!"
And Thankyou to Danny for this ultra special band he has shown me
Robin Black & The Intergalactic Rockstars
...Im gioing to try and find some of their music now, fuck maths art and french :D

6 comments|post comment

[21 Mar 2004|10:14pm]
Biggest Brit Crush: RICHEY and ..oh so many to choose from. Thay are all smashing
What wouldn't you do for sex with David Bowie: eehh....hm
Favorite word spoken in a British accent: Blimey//crikey//What ho chaps
Favorite movie with a Brit in it: Velvet Goldmine//Labyrinth
Seriously, there was something you wouldn't do for sex with David Bowie: in extreme circumstances...I wouldnt kill somebody but othwise im sound as a pound loves.
Who would win in a fight, Colin Firth or Hugh Grant: It doesnt matter as long as im watching this fight.
Would it matter who won as long as they both got shirtless and started shouting wonderful British insults: all the more fun loves :D..Shirtless, shouting british obsanities like "you bloody bugger", "oh fiddlesticks" etc...
Favorite BBC show: oooooh...Shooting Stars
You meet Richard Curtis, writer of "Four Weddings and Funeral", "Bridget Jones Diary", "Notting Hill", and "Love Actually" and "Black Adder". You're awe struck. The only thing you can is...: offer him a cup of tea and a jammy dodger?
post comment

[21 Mar 2004|09:17pm]
What Johnny Depp will you fall in love with? by quizzyrayne
Nickname/first name/ljname:
Favorite Color (from the list):
Age or the age you say you are:
What he will say that will make you love him:You can turn your back on a person, but, never turn your back on a drug. Especially when it's waving a razor-sharp hunting knife in your eye.
What he will do that will make you love him:Wear a pink angora sweater.
Where you will meet him:At a bookstore, on a train, well you stalk him so you meet him everywhere.
Where you will make love to him:The set of 'Bride of the Atom'
The Character:Cesar (The Man Who Cried)
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!
2 comments|post comment

[21 Mar 2004|09:12pm]
[ mood | high ]

FEDGH IREGHTRIKGSGRFA
THEY ARE LOVELY and cute and WELSH aqjadlkwsgh accentssssss

good god *sleeps*

post comment

[20 Mar 2004|10:56pm]
[ mood | bored//sleepy//sad ]

Im making a list beacuse...im terribly bored and I feellike it..

Fave songs (at the moment):
1. Manic Street Preachers - Nobody Loved you
2. Manic Street Preachers - You Love Us
3. Ash - Oh Yeah
4. Silverchair - Ana's Song
5. T-Rex - 20th Century Boy


and im spent. *sigh*

post comment

[20 Mar 2004|10:43pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Came back form sams about three quarters of an hour ago....
it was ok, just very very boring and since I had alot last night..I only had one bottle of shitty alcopop tonight. I wasnt really in the mood for chatting or drinking so I sat in a corner most of the night....getting pissed off at Michaels veiws on how gay people shouldnt be allowed to adopt
what does he know...absolutly nothing.

aww I love this song...I dont know why I dont listen to it more often.
I cant believe I missed little ant and dec for that 'party'.

9 comments|post comment

[18 Mar 2004|03:49pm]
For Cat
:
WHAT NO....We can't stop here...this is bat country!

5 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|07:26pm]
[ mood | bored ]

1. Type only your first name onto google then click images
2. Pick your favourite pic
3. Post it onto your journal.

Brilliant :D
There are alot of animals and sluts with my name apparently...

5 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|06:55pm]
[ mood | fat ]

Parents are crap. They make me unhappy.
screw them.

post comment

my mind is dead [14 Mar 2004|05:00pm]
[ mood | upset/annoyed with myself/fat ]

Im writing alot on here today...so fuck Im bored and I can do what I like
It look so bright and sunny oustide, but there are black clouds overhead, maybe its the apocolypse.
CHRIST I hope so.

I have a cunning plan, I told myself that when I loose another 10lbs I am allowed to watch my manics DVD and since I seem to neither be putting on wheight nor loosing wheight at the moment im unable to watch.
Im so god damn desperate to watch You Love Us and Loves sweet exile.....and Motown Junk, Stay Beautiful, Suicide Is Painless, La Trissessa Durera, Life Becoming a Landslide, Roses In The Hospital....ect

Nobody Loved You just came on....fuck

post comment

[14 Mar 2004|03:16pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

I miss sitting in sams entrance with a bottle of alcohol and Lora, talking about nothing :)

post comment

[14 Mar 2004|03:00pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Im meant to be doinfg art...but then i rememberd that my art teacher is the biggest bitch in the world so fck it, im listening to William ^_^ and drinking some sort of pink wine. its nice.
Went to Paul Rudds last night and its so posh i felt like a tramp. Even the street he lives in is clean, not a bit of litter or sprasypaint anywhere...crikey. Im used to shitty little 0flats where you can chuck stuff around. hmf
Me and Chelsie had a good lil chat last night and I ended up having Chels, Laura Burnett and Emma sitting on my knee which was..fun.
Actually thats pretty much all that happened... Yes life is so god damn boring at the moment
Oh I have dark blue hair. I might get chels to post pics of me but thats probably never going to happen.
......KING ADORA ARE BACK IN NEWCASTLE SOON AGHGSFUDGHUSJFHLEDHGILOSDE

2 comments|post comment

[12 Mar 2004|04:14pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

This week of school has been pretty pointless... was to tired to listen to any of my teachers and so I havent learned anything.
Wednsday afternoon was good though....*grin*
Today at the gym was funny played a few rounds of racket ball and attempted squash with not so good circumstances. Im suprised Mrs.Kelly didnt hear me swearing.
Afterward me, Lora and Laura decided to go to the park for a bit which was fucking great :D but then laura left us and me and Lora played on the swings for a bit longer....but went home 5 mins after everyone else.

Im proud of myself today, all Ive had to eat is 2 peices of chewing gum which is nowhere near enough what i should be eating I know...but still at least I havent filled my face with jam sandwiches like last night *shame* I was planning on having a good meal tonight....but then my mam and dad came in offering sausage and chips...i dont want them but they are making them anyway
Im not eating them....."POKEMON...POMEMON?! WITH THE POKE AND THE MAN AND FHDJGFDJG.."LOL good times

Tomorrow Im going into town, hopefully to see some friends I havent seen for months. Im going to be amazingly cold in my **NEW GLAM JACKET**, but I dont care i wabnt to show it off. I know some people will go "what the fuck is she wearing?!" but goo, i want that to happen.

I shouted abuse at a ginger child today. *giggle*

6 comments|post comment

[11 Mar 2004|07:56pm]
britpop
You're a Britpopper. The UK is your thing. The
Smiths really were 'terrif' and Blur are indie
no matter how much money they made. You could
drink all the other indie kids under the table.
You plan on moving to London someday and dream
of one day owning every Beatles release on
vinyl.


You Know Yer Indie. Let's Sub-Categorize.
brought to you by Quizilla
*squeals*
*dances and claps*
post comment

[11 Mar 2004|07:26pm]
[ mood | devious ]

I have a smashing new Glam jacket....its silver and comes equipped with fur
I feel like marc bolan - thank you Katmandu

This weekend I think im dying my hair dark blue...I cant wait to see the teachers faces ^_^ stupid bastards I hate the lot of them.

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]